Price Disclaimer

Prices and availability are subject to change without notice. While we strive for accuracy, mistakes happen. In the event of an incorrect price, you will be notified by chat, email or phone, and given the option to accept the corrected price or cancel the order. Always verify stock availability and prices before sending your payment.

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-LOCO


Price:
Sale price₱3,700.00

Description

1 Gbps, GPON Subscriber Station

Specifications

Dimensions : 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")

Weight : 77 g (2.72 oz)

Networking Interfaces : (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN , (1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN

Networking Interface Speeds : (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream ,(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps

Management Interface : In-Band Ethernet PON

Normal Optical Power Range : TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm

Power Method : Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)

Power Supply : Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A

Max. Power Consumption : 3.5W

Supported Voltage Range : 4.7 to 5.3V

Processor Specs  : MIPS-32, 240 MHz

Memory Information : 128 MB DDR3

Button : (1) Reset

Operating Temperature : -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)

Operating Humidity : 10 to 90% Noncondensing

Certifications : CE, FCC, IC

 

You may also like

Recently viewed