Ubiquiti UFiber UF-LOCO


Price:
Sale price₱3,700.00

Description

1 Gbps, GPON Subscriber Station

Specifications

Dimensions : 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")

Weight : 77 g (2.72 oz)

Networking Interfaces : (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN , (1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN

Networking Interface Speeds : (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream ,(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps

Management Interface : In-Band Ethernet PON

Normal Optical Power Range : TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm

Power Method : Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)

Power Supply : Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A

Max. Power Consumption : 3.5W

Supported Voltage Range : 4.7 to 5.3V

Processor Specs  : MIPS-32, 240 MHz

Memory Information : 128 MB DDR3

Button : (1) Reset

Operating Temperature : -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)

Operating Humidity : 10 to 90% Noncondensing

Certifications : CE, FCC, IC

 

Payment & Security

PayPal

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed