TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-52TS

TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-52TS - Benson Computer
Regular price ₱0.00
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,
IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 32.8W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
MAC Address Table 16k
Packet Buffer Memory 77.4Mpps
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS*
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED*
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL*
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLS v1
AAA*
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image

*These features will be supported in a future firmware release.
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1600G-52TS
Power Cord;
Installation Guide;
Resource CD;
Rackmount Kit;
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
  • guaranteeAuthentic & Genuine
  • Free ShippingFree on selected products
  • Special gift cardsSpecial gift cards
  • Warranty Factory-backed warranty cover
  • Technical SupportVia Chat & E-mail

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,
IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 32.8W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
MAC Address Table 16k
Packet Buffer Memory 77.4Mpps
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS*
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED*
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL*
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLS v1
AAA*
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image

*These features will be supported in a future firmware release.
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1600G-52TS
Power Cord;
Installation Guide;
Resource CD;
Rackmount Kit;
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Warranty Information

Warranty Policy A. Terms and Conditions: 1. The warranty applies only to the products carried or distributed by Benson Computers, that can be identified by the Benson Computers warranty sticker. 2. Items purchased from Benson Computers is fully warranted from date of purchase for a period of twelve (12) months, or depending upon the warranty stated in front, against manufacturing defects, by reason of design, materials or workmanship. 3. Within the warranty period, all defective items are for check-in service only, and are subject for inspection and repair only. The decision for replacement shall be dependent upon the distributor/manufacturer on the defective item(s). Benson Computers will, at its option, repair or replace the defective item(s) at no charge, provided it is returned during the warranty period. Parts for the replacement are warranted for the remainder of the original warranty period. 4. For one (1) year from the date of original purchase, Benson Computers will provide the labor for warranty repair without any service charge at our Service Centers at any of the Benson Computers branches. 5. For provincial clients, if ever an item breaks down, the client has to send us that item, and we'll have it repaired or replaced, depending on the decision of the distributor/manufacturer of the defective item. After the repair or replacement, we will send it back to the client. Benson Computers will not pay any freight charges. The client has to shoulder all the shipping expenses during that back-and-forth transaction. 6. Consumables and/or accessories are not covered by any warranty. (i.e. mouse, mouse pad, ink cartridges, ribbons, toners, diskettes, covers, etc.). 7. The warranty on computer item(s) does not include software or virus problems. Benson Computers is not responsible for loss of program or data stored on hard disk drives. The client/customer is responsible of having their data backed-up before requesting for warranty service. 8. The warranty is void: o If the item(s) has been damaged brought about by accident, misuse, misapplication or any abnormal causes (i.e. animal/insect bites or wastes on parts, use of wrong voltage, damages caused by the use of non-original consumables, damages caused by fire, floods, earthquakes, and other incidental events). o If the warranty seal(s) of the item(s) has been tampered with or altered in any way o If repaired or serviced by others besides us. o If the product serial number has been altered, defaced or removed. 9. There will be no On-site services and lending of backup units. 10. Warranty is valid only for original purchaser only. B. Warranty Limitations: The warranty set forth is exclusive and no other warranty, whether written or oral, is expressed or implied. Benson Computers specifically disclaims the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. In no event will the our company or its suppliers be liable to the client for any direct, indirect, special, consequential or incidental damages arising out of the use of any product or documentations like computer hardwares, softwares, accessories, upgrades, etc. including any lost profit or lost savings, or any claim by any party, even if a representative of our company or its suppliers has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product(s) that has been sent to a third party manufacturing representative through us for service warranty, our company will only serve as a bridge in following up the products and will not be held liable for any delays in releasing the item(s). Our company shall not be liable for any loss or damage of any item(s) that were checked-in or sent in our office, due to floor, fire, eathquake or other abnormal conditions beyond our control. Due to copyright on softwares, we will not be held liable for units seized or confiscated by authorities due to unlicensed sofware. C. Procedure in claiming the warranty: 1. Please attach a photocopy of this warranty agreement together with the defective items 2. Please write your name with the telephone number and the problem of the item(s) on our After Sales Service Receipt (ASSR). 3. Please do not include accessories of the defective items (i.e. power cable, printer cable, etc.) and items that are not purchased from us. 4. Please take note that we will not pay any freight charges. All items should be check-in or sent to the branch you bought the item 5. Any warranty items not claimed within 30 days from date of service will be disposed of by our company in any manner to cover the cost of service.

Delivery

Items purchased can be shipped via a forwarder of your own choice.

Payment Options

Accepts payment via paypal, wire transfer & banks

Login