Skip to content
COVID19 Advisory: Limited stocks are available. Please message us before placing your order.
COVID19 Advisory: Limited stocks are available. Please message us before placing your order.

FC-SM-100 - Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft)

₱4,300.00
Product Features
• Steel-Armored for Enhanced Pinch Protection
• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength (800 N min.)
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 5.58 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single Mode (G.657.A2)
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss:
    1310 nm: 0.40 dB/km
    1550 nm: 0.30 dB/km
• 100ft of Fiber Cable